?

Log in

 
 
22 December 2009 @ 03:37 pm
#8; somewhere a clock is ticking  
I don't know if anyone still visits this community, since it's been SEVEN months since I posted anything, but I think I'm getting back in the ~zone~ for graphics making and I'm gonna try and post more often, rather than saving up stuff for big batches. At least till I get my full mojo back, haha. ;)

Anyways, I did a wallpaper yesterday to go with one of my not-yet-finished fics, one where Nick is a vampire. I actually have two vampire-Nick fics in the works, one of them an AU (well, vampires are pretty AU ahahah, but I mean AU as in they're not brothers and famous), and I've not really decided yet which one of them this is for... It works for either one though, I guess. Heh. :)

...It's honestly not my best work, but I kinda like it, enough so that it's my current desktop, haha. ;)
(click for bigger)
 
 
 
I want lacasitos :): ☮The awkward momentpink_1lady on December 22nd, 2009 03:06 pm (UTC)
God, Nick looks so hot lol.
Love it so much *-*
falling faster now ►: NICK J → in the forestyenetai on December 22nd, 2009 03:15 pm (UTC)
He does. *_* Haha wish I could take credit for that! lol But he takes good care of that all by himself ;D I just made him a little more... vampire-y.. ;)
Thank you and thanks for commenting! <3